Home » Products » Food Powder Mill Machine » Rice Flour Grinder Machine

Product Category

Share to:

Rice Flour Grinder Machine

with CE and ISO 12~300 mesh rice flour mill rice flour grinder machine from Brightsail,China. 
Availability:
Quantity:
  • BSG
  • Brightsail

Machine details

This is our BSG rice flour grinder machine


It has two types, split type and joint type. 

Joint type is suitable for small capacity, like 100 kg/hr, 150kg/hr.

And split type is suitable for big capacity production like 300kg/hr, 500 kg/hr.

rice flour mill rice flour grinder machine

rice flour mill


Beisdes rice flour grinder, this machine is also good for grinding cassava flour, sugar powder, salt powder, herbs and spices, and chemical products.


For different raw material and powder size requirements,

we have different kinds knife.

For example, for crystal material, the first type will be good.

for making granules, the knife type will be suitable.

For herbs, the hammer type will be better.

If you want to learn more, please contact us to help you.


rice flour mill rice flour grinder machine


Technical Data

Technical data of our BSG rice flour mill


ModelBSG-300BSG-400BSG-500BSG-600BSG-700
Speed of principal axis(rpm)53004800380033002800
Crusher motor (KW)5.57.5152230
Blower (KW)2.22.27.51518
Discharge motor (KW)0.370.750.750.751.1
Grinding fineness (mesh)12-12012-12012-12012-12012-120
Grinding capacity (kg/h)50-500100-1000300-1500500-25001000-5000





Machine video

This is video of our BSG rice flour grinding machine.

In this video,the rice powder size is around 70 mesh.



If you need to make superfine rice flour mill machine,like 120 mesh, 150 mesh,200 mesh,300 mesh.

you will need our BSP ACM mill, and this is the video.

This type mill,there is no sieve in mill chamber.

FAQ

FAQ

Q: What will be the lead time of the machine?

A: Usually,the lead time is 30 work days.



Q: What certificate do you have?

A: We have CE,ISO certificates.



Q: To get a detailed quote or to choose a suitable model, what buyer shall provide? 

A: 1) raw material name?

    2) capacity the buyer needs to produce? kg/hr

    3) target powder size the buyer needs? like 20 mesh, 30mesh, 40mesh,60 mesh.....etc


Q: Is the powder size adjustable? 
A: Yes, the powder size can be changed by changing different size sieves.


Previous: 
Next: 

CALL US TODAY

Company

Products

Contact Us

Tel: +8615961653782

Fax:+86-510-86389258

Phone: +8615961653782

E-mail: info@brightsail-asia.com  

               service@brihgtsail-asia.com 

Skype: jewel.qian

Whatsapp:+8615961653782

Copyright © 2021 Brightsail Industries Group Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.  Sitemap  Supported By  MMYTECH  Login