Product Category

Share to:

BSG Dust Collecting Grinding Unit

Availability:
Quantity:
  • BSG
  • Brightsail

Main Usage

BSG series self-absorb grinding set is widely used in fields of foodstuff,chemical,paint,medicine...etc. In foodstuff fields, it can grinding cooked soybean,sugar,salt,cinnamon,pepper,garlic,ginger,rice,tea...etc. 

It is connected with a cold air machine, it can grinding high oil content material.

00000_副本

Structure And Working Method

Raw material enters into the grinding chamber through the feed hopper,impacted by the high speed rotary cutter,thrown to the fixed liner,then is bounced and sheared.

Beside the grinding chamber there is a high speed fan blade,which produces positive pressure air flow,under the force the pressure air,powder goes through the screen more quickly and be absorbed into the cyclone.

Part of the superfine powder goes to the pulse dust collecting box,so there is no waste and no fly dust during production.

If you are looking for Sugar powder machine,powdered sugar mill,powdered sugar grinder,Salt grinder machine,rice flour grinder...etc,BSG is very suitable.


BSU,BSG刀

Features

With a fan in the crusher part,powder is self-absorbed,

1.capacity is much bigger than traditional type,capacity is 2-3 times bigger than the traditional universal grinding machine.

2.temperature in the crusher chamber remains normal, material's nature   won't be changed.

3.If has good grinding effect for crystal material like sugar, salt powder.


Technical Data

ModelBSG-300BSG-400BSG-500BSG-600BSG-700
Speed of principal axis(rpm)53004800380033002800
Crusher motor (KW)5.57.5152230
Blower (KW)2.22.27.51518
Discharge motor (KW)0.370.750.750.751.1
Grinding fineness (mesh)12-12012-12012-12012-12012-120
Grinding capacity (kg/h)50-500100-1000300-1500500-25001000-5000


Related Products

CALL US TODAY

Company

Products

Contact Us

Tel: +8615961653782

Fax:+86-510-86389258

Phone: +8615961653782

E-mail: info@brightsail-asia.com  

               service@brihgtsail-asia.com 

Skype: jewel.qian

Whatsapp:+8615961653782

Copyright © 2021 Brightsail Industries Group Co.,Ltd. All rights reserved.  Sitemap  Supported By  MMYTECH  Login